Advanced Search
Advanced Search

€ 0 to € 50,000,000

More Search Options
we found 0 results
Your search results

Mykonos Sea View Maisonette with Private Pool-DR112132

€ 680,000
Faros Armenistis, , , ,
add to favorites
19

Sunset Escape | Mykonos Sea View Maisonette with Private Pool

A Hilltop Retreat Above the Aegean Sunset

 

Property Overview

Part of a residential complex of only six private properties, this Mykonos sea view maisonette with private pool blends harmoniously with the traditional Mykonian landscape. Built to accommodate up to six guests, the property offers comfort, privacy, and uninterrupted panoramic views from every corner of the house.

Located away from the island’s busiest areas yet conveniently close to Mykonos Town, the residence is ideal for travelers seeking a balanced combination of relaxation and easy access to the island’s cosmopolitan lifestyle.

 

Interiors & Accommodation

The maisonette unfolds across two levels and features:

  • 3 stylish bedrooms
  • 3 modern bathrooms
  • Accommodation for up to 6 guests
  • A spacious living room filled with natural light
  • A fully equipped kitchen
  • Two terraces overlooking the sea

The master bedroom includes a king-size bed, while the other two bedrooms feature comfortable French-size beds, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere for families or groups of friends.

 

Outdoor Areas & Private Pool

A private swimming pool with a dedicated sunbathing area enhances the outdoor living experience. The combination of open sea views, natural surroundings, and Mediterranean light creates an ideal setting for leisure and downtime.

This Mykonos Sea View Maisonette with Private Pool balances comfort, privacy, and authentic island living.

 

Sea & Sunset Views

Perched on a hillside in one of Mykonos’ privileged locations, this elegant two-level maisonette enjoys uninterrupted views of the Aegean Sea, the surrounding islands, and the island’s famous sunsets. Combining authentic Cycladic architecture with modern comfort, the residence offers a calm setting just minutes away from the vibrant heart of Mykonos Town.

 

Location & Island Access

Guests can enjoy quiet moments at the residence or explore Mykonos’ well-known beaches, restaurants, beach clubs, and nightlife. The property’s location allows convenient access to many of the island’s most popular destinations while maintaining a sense of calm and seclusion.

Key Features

  • Hilltop location with panoramic sea views
  • Sunset views over the Aegean Sea
  • Traditional Cycladic architecture
  • Private terraces
  • Private swimming pool & sun deck
  • 3 bedrooms / 3 bathrooms
  • Sleeps up to 6 guests
  • Minutes from Mykonos Town
  • Suitable for families, couples, or groups
Address: Faros Armenistis
City:
State/County:
Zip: 84600
Country: Greece
Open In Google Maps
Property Id : 24915
Price: € 680,000
Property Size: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 3
Year Built: 2005
Guests: 6
Price / M²: €6,476
Floors : 2
Orientation: West
View: Panoramic sea and sunset views
Pool: Private pool
Custom ID: DR112132