Advanced Search
Advanced Search

€ 0 to € 50,000,000

More Search Options
we found 0 results
Your search results

Uninterrupted sea views Mykonos-Kalafatis-DRK5848

€ 700,000
Kalafatis, , ,
add to favorites
15

Stone-Built Home with Uninterrupted Sea Views

Renovated Hillside Residence with Private Pool & Panoramic South Aegean Outlook

 

Authentic Cycladic Living in Kalafatis

Located in the beautiful area of Kalafatis, this renovated stone-built residence enjoys an elevated hillside position with breathtaking panoramic views across the South Aegean Sea. Naturally protected from the northern winds, the property offers privacy, serenity, and authentic Cycladic charm within a peaceful setting.

Built on a 1,000 sq.m. plot, the residence spans 110 sq.m. across two levels and combines traditional architecture with modern comfort. Originally constructed in 2010 and recently renovated, the home has been upgraded with emphasis on functionality, elegant simplicity, and high-quality materials. Its privileged position and Uninterrupted Sea Views Mykonos create a truly unique island living experience.

 

Interior Spaces & Accommodation

The property features three spacious bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bathroom. Two bedrooms are situated on the main level, while the third operates as an independent guest suite with a large private balcony overlooking the Aegean Sea.

The bright open-plan living area seamlessly connects with the fully equipped kitchen, featuring Corian countertops and contemporary finishes. Natural light, clean architectural lines, and warm textures create a welcoming atmosphere ideal for both relaxation and entertaining.

 

Outdoor Areas & Panoramic Views

The outdoor spaces have been designed to embrace the island lifestyle. A private swimming pool is surrounded by landscaped gardens and generous terraces, offering multiple areas for dining, lounging, and hosting guests.

Perched high on the hillside, the residence enjoys complete openness toward the sea while remaining sheltered from strong winds. The uninterrupted horizon and panoramic scenery define the essence of this exceptional property, making Uninterrupted Sea Views Mykonos one of its most distinctive characteristics.

 

Prime Location on Mykonos Island

The villa is conveniently located close to Kalafatis Beach, while Ano Mera and Mykonos Town are only a short drive away, providing easy access to restaurants, boutiques, beach clubs, and all major points of interest on the island.

Ideal both as a private holiday residence and as an investment property with strong rental potential, this home presents a rare opportunity in one of Mykonos’ most sought-after locations.

Address: Kalafatis
City:
State/County:
Zip: 84600
Country: Greece
Open In Google Maps
Property Id : 24903
Price: € 700,000
Property Size: 110 m2
Property Lot Size: 1,040 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 3
Year Built: 2010
Guests: 6
Price / M²: €6,364
Floors : 2
Orientation: South
View: Panoramic sea views
Pool: Private pool
Custom ID: DRK-5848